1. (Scope) The Privacy and Protection of Personal Data Policy is intended to regulate the processing of data to be realized by BIBAWO Medical A/S on account of the use of its website.

2. (Responsible for processing) BIBAWO Medical A/S, a company registered in Denmark with company registration number is 40931937 and registered office at Klintehøj Vænge 6,3460, Birkerød, Denmark.

3. (Data collected) (i) Data provided directly by the user; (ii) Data collected under the business relationship established with the user; (iii) Personal data requested from the user and processed with his/her consent.

4. (Object) The processing of data includes, namely, the recording, collection, consultation, use, adaptation, modification, storage, destruction of data, among other operations.

5. (Purposes) The collected data is used for the following purposes, namely: (1) The provision of the information requested by the holder; (2) the provision of information on products, services, marketing activities, campaigns, promotions, with the prior consent to that effect.

6. (Legislation) BIBAWO Medical A/S guarantees the processing of personal data in accordance with the legislation in force.

7. (Unprocessed data) BIBAWO Medical A/S shall not process personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, as well as the processing of genetic data, biometric data for identifying a person unequivocally, health data or data relating to the sexual life or sexual orientation of the holder.

8. (Collection) Personal data may only be collected if: (1) the holder requests a service, responds to an inquiry, form and/or chatbot or exchanges electronic correspondence with BIBAWO Medical A/S.

9. (Consent to receive information) The user shall give his or her prior consent in relation to the receipt of commercial communications for marketing purposes and shall be entitled to oppose it at any time by means of a written communication addressed to BIBAWO Medical A/S. Such commercial information may be sent by BIBAWO Medical via email.

10. (Transmission) In addition to the obligations referred to in the legislation governing data protection or the safeguarding and protection of its own interests, as a rule, BIBAWO Medical A/S shall not share any personal data with third parties without previous consent at any moment, unless sharing the data is mandatory to provide a product or service or fulfil a statutory obligation.

11. (Technical and organizational measures) BIBAWO Medical A/S has appropriate technical and organizational measures for the protection of the data processed, namely, against unauthorized access or any other form of illegal or illicit processing. BIBAWO Medical A/S guarantees, in addition to the measures safeguarding the security and internal protection of its facilities, the limitation of the access to personal data solely to its employees in order to fulfil the purposes of the processing.

12. (Access, Alteration and Forgetfulness) The user is entitled to access and rectify the data processed and may at any time withdraw consent for the processing and request the erasure of the data, by means of a written communication addressed to BIBAWO Medical A/S.

13. (Duration of the retention of data) BIBAWO Medical A/S will use reasonable efforts to ensure that it retains data on the user only for the time required for the purpose for which it was collected or as required under any contract or applicable legislation, with a maximum period of 5 (five) years after the last contact.

14. (Applicability) The privacy and protection of personal data policies of BIBAWO Medical A/S apply to the processing of personal data carried out in the scope of its activities and its provision of services, in accordance with the principles of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency.

15. (Cookies) BIBAWO Medical A/S may use cookies on this website to improve the quality of service, features provided, and user experience, and are not used for profiling. If you do not allow the use of cookies some of the features may not match the expected level of service. If you want to remove cookies, consult the Help section of your internet browser. To learn more about cookies: microsoft

16. (Automated Decisions) BIBAWO Medical A/S will not make any commercial decision based on automated decisions, nor will it take any action leading to profiling.

17. (Control Authority) The control authority is the Datatilsynet, with registered address at Borgergade 28,5 1300 København K, Denmark.

18. (Communications) Any communications concerning the processing of personal data should be addressed to BIBAWO Medical via the e-mail: info ( at ) hydrozid.com

19. (Changes) BIBAWO Medical reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time.

Need help? Please send us a message.
Empty field.
@Empty field.Invalid email.
Empty field.
contact me

This website uses cookies to enhance your experience.